|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
604 |
Bolt, David Adam Sidgwick and Jackson; London 1979 0283985917 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 143 pgs. VG Condition overall. Only some minor edgewear. Light bump to upper front cover corner. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
608 |
Bond, Fred Better Color Movies Camera Craft Publishing Company 1948 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 160 pgs. VG Condition overall. Some minor edgewear. Bumped corner. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
611 |
Bonnet, Leon Our Lady Speaks: Thoughts on Her Litany A Grail Publication 1954 Hardcover Good No Jacket 283 pgs. Good reading copy only. Front endpaper removed. Front cover appears to have pieces from DJ pasted on it as a title. DJ flaps pasted on inside front cover. One page with a paragraph marking. All tight and intact. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
630 |
Boulenger, E.G. The London Zoo E.P. Dutton and Co., Inc. 1937 Hardcover Good No Jacket 212 pgs. Good condition. Some edge and corner wear. No DJ. All tight and intact. No writing or marking. Good reading or reference copy. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
631 |
Boulle, Pierre Garden on The Moon The Vanguard Press, Inc. 1965 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 315 pages. Stated Fifth Printing. Price of $5.95 intact on DJ flap. VG+ Condition overall. Only some minor DJ edgewear with a couple tiny edge rips on DJ. Inside pages are clean, tight and all intact. No writing or marking. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
632 |
Bourdillon, Francis William Nephele New Amsterdam Book Company 1896 Hardcover Good No Jacket 166 pgs. Good+ condition overall. Some minor edgewear. Previous owner name and date on front endpaper. There is also a small ink spot on the front endpapers about the size of a pencil head eraser. Otherwise VG. Pages are otherwise clean and tight. No writing or marking in text. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
639 |
Bowen, Kernochan Four-Harness Weaving Watson-Guptill Publications 1978 082301889x 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Good 160 pgs. Stated First Printing. Price intact on DJ flap. Good+/VG Condition overall. Some DJ edgewear, a little heavier on upper rear DJ and DJ spine. Light foxing to outside page edge. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
641 |
Bowker, John The Meanings of Death Cambridge University Press 1991 0521391172 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 243 pgs. VG+ Condition with only some minor DJ edgewear. Does have a previous owner embossed seal stamped on title page. Otherwise VG. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
642 |
Bowman, Heath Hoosier The Bobbs-Merrill Company 1941 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 360 pgs. VG condition overall. Only some minor edgewear. Inside pages are clean, tight and all intact. No writing or marking. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
643 |
Bowser, R. Max Penny Stock Winners: True Stories of Successful Investors Marathon International Book Company 2000 1928877001 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket Signed by Author(s) 220 pgs. Signed and dated by author on ffep. Good+/VG Condition. Some edgewear, slight crease to front cover corner. Very tiny edge rip on front cover and tiny brown splash spot on rear endpaper edge, but very minor. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
647 |
Boyd, Malcolm Free to Live, Free to Die Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1967 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 114 pgs. Stated First Edition. Price intact on DJ flap. Very good condition overall. Minor DJ edgewear. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
661 |
Braine, John The Vodi Eyre and Spottiswoode 1959 Hardcover Very Good Good 283 pgs. VG condition overall. Some DJ edgewear. Price clipped. Some darkening on DJ edges and spine. Otherwise VG. Inside pages are clean, tight and all intact. No writing or marking. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
666 |
Brantome Gallant Ladies Panurge Press, New York Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 249 pgs. #124/1000 copies. Very Good+ or better condition overall. Only some minor edgewear. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
677 |
Breneman, John W. Strength of Materials McGraw-Hill Book Company 1965 3rd Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket 192 pgs. Stated Third Edition. Good+ condition overall. Some edge and corner wear. Light surface rubbing. Light foxing to outside page edges. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
689 |
Brian Richards, M.D. The Breast Valentine Products, Inc. 1979 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket 125 pgs. Book is in vg condition or better. Small nicks in bottom edge of cover and light indent carries onto corner edge of some page. Some darkening of outside page edges. Otherwise vg+. Pages are clean, all tight and intact. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
696 |
Brink, Victor Z. Internal Auditing: Its Nature and Function and Methods of Procedure The Ronald Press 1941 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 549 pgs. No additional printings shown. VG Condition overall. Only some minor edgewear. The First 2 chapters have only some very minor marks like a small check mark in a few areas. Previous owner name on ffep. Otherwise VG. Pages are clean and book is solid and tight. Other scarce and hard to find books on investing and auditing available in our inventory from a nice private collection. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
699 |
Brinton, Henry An Apple a Day Ives Washburn, Inc. 1959 Hardcover Very Good Good 223 pgs. Very good overall. Dust jacket with some edgewear and a few small edge rips. Some tanning on endpapers. Some fading of boards under DJ. Otherwise vg. Pages are clean, tight and all in tact. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|