|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
602 |
Post, Rev. Martin The Riverton Minister American Publishing and Engraving, Atlanta, GA 1897 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 354 pgs. Front endpaper with a pencil note that book was presented to the library with compliments of the author. Book is in VG Condition with minor wear but is EX-LIBRARY with minimal stamps and markings. All tight and intact. No writing in text pages. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
607 |
Prentiss, Mrs. E. Urbane and His Friends Anson D.F. Randolph & Company, New York 1874 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 287 pgs. Book is in VG Condition with minor wear but is EX-LIBRARY with minimal stamps and markings. Front endpaper has been removed. All tight and intact. No writing in text pages. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
611 |
Pritchard, Norman H. Eecchhooeess New York University Press 1971 0814765556 Hardcover Very Good Good DJ with some edgewear and light soiling. Book under DJ is excellent with minimal wear. Clean pages with no writing or marking. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
618 |
Quillen, Robert The Path Wharton Found The Macmillan Company 1924 Hardcover Good No Jacket 257 pgs. Good condition overall. Some edgewear. Minor black splash spot on middle of spine, but not major. Name and date on ffep. Some light foxing to outside page edges. All tight and intact. No writing or marking in text pages. Good reading or reference copy. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
630 |
Reed, Nan Terrell Verse Van Dyck and Company, Inc., New Haven, Conn. 1926 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 55 pgs. Very good condition overall. Some minor edgewear and cover rubbing. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
631 |
Reese, Lizette Woodworth The Wayside Lute Thomas B. Moser 1909 Hardcover Good No Jacket 66 pgs. Good condition. Some edgewear, heavier on top and bottom of spine with some chipping. Light foxing to pages. Light cover soiling. All tight and intact. No writing or marking. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
632 |
Reid, Duncan Elementary Course of Gaelic Comunn Gaidhealach 1948 Hardcover Good No Jacket 208 pgs. Good reading or reference copy. Some edgewear and cover rubbing. Some minor brown rust stains it looks like on front cover. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
639 |
Rev. Galbraith Hall Todd The Torch and the Flag American Sunday School Union, Philadelphia, PA 1966 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Signed by Author(s) 105 pgs. Signed by author on title page. VG Condition overall. Minor edgewear. Some light cover soiling. A few minor foxing spots. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
640 |
Rev. James F. Cassidy, B.A. The Great Father Tom Burke M.H. Gill and Son, Ltd., Dublin, Ireland 1947 Soft cover Good No Jacket 94 pgs. Good better condition. Some edgewear, a little heavier on spine edge. Light cover soiling. A couple minor foxing spots on endpapers. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
645 |
Rexford, Eben E. Four Seasons in the Garden J.B. Lippincott Company 1907 Hardcover Good No Jacket 307 pgs. Stated Fourth Impression. Good+ Condition. Light cover soiling. Foxing to outside page edges and some minor foxing around illustrations. All tight and intact. No writing or marking. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
646 |
Reyes, Graciela Poems Published by the Consulate of Argentina, under the Direction of Carlos A. Passalacqua, Chicago 1991 Soft cover Good No Jacket 64 pgs. Good Condition overall. Some heavier edge and corner wear with corn creasing. Some light cover soiling. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
650 |
Rinaldi, Bonaventura Mary of Nazareth, Myth or History? The Newman Press 1966 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 228 pgs. Appears to be the First English Edition. Price intact on DJ flap. VG Condition overall. DJ in protective Brodart cover. DJ with some edgewear, a little heavier on corners and top of DJ spine. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
655 |
Robinson, A.H.A. Titanium Ottawa Government Printing 1922 Soft cover Good No Jacket 127 pgs + 2 fold-out maps in rear pocket. Good or better condition. EX-LIBRARY with only a light stamp on front cover. Covers are faded with some light soiling and edge creasing. All tight and intact. No writing in text pages. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
666 |
Ruskin, John Sesame and Lilies (Boxed Pocket Classics) David McKay Company Soft cover Good No Jacket 251 pgs. No date but c1947 per dated bookplate on inside front cover. Artcraft Binding. Flexible Covers. Boxed Pocket Classics. Gilt-edged top pages. VG Condition. Slipcase with some edgewear and wearing to title label on box. Minimal wear to box. Previous owner bookplate on inside front cover. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
667 |
Rutgers, A.J. Physical Chemistry Interscience Publishers, Inc. 1954 Hardcover Good No Jacket 804 pgs. Good Condition. Book is EX-LIBRARY with typical stamps and markings. Some edge and corner wear. All tight and intact. No writing in text pages. Good reading or reference copy. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
669 |
Saavedra, Luis Vargas El Otro Suicida de Gabriela Mistral Ediciones Universidad Catolica de Chile 1985 1st Edition Soft cover Good No Jacket 129 pgs. Good or better condition overall. Some edgewear and cover rubbing. Remnants of price sticker on front cover and some lifting of paper where price sticker was removed. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
673 |
Sanborn, Frances Fenton About Dante and His "Beloved Florence" The Whitaker and Ray Company, San Francisco 1901 1st Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket Signed by Author(s) 113 pgs. Appears as though it may be inscribed by author on front endpaper but hard to make out signature. Good condition overall. Some minor edgewear. Small paper clipping pasted on ffep. A couple minor pencil paragraph markings. All tight and intact. Good reading or reference copy. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
679 |
Schoonover, Lawrence The Golden Exile The Macmillan Company 1951 1st Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket 392 pgs. Stated First Printing. Good+ or better condition. No DJ. Some minor edgewear. Name on inside front cover. All tight and intact. No writing in text pages. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
682 |
Scott, James Brown Robert Bacon: Life and Letters Doubleday, Page and Company 1923 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 459 pgs. Stated First Edition. Very Good condition. Minor edgewear. Small name on ffep. Small approx. 1/4 inch edge rip in paper at front hinge. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
689 |
Servies, James A. A Bibliography of John Marshall Pulibations of the United States Commission for the Celebration of the Two Hundredth Anniversary of the Birth of John Marshall, Washington, D.C. 1956 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 182 pgs. VG+ Condition. Only some very minor edgewear and light shelfwear. Small previous owner initials on ffep. Some minor pencil checkmarks here and there throughout. All tight and intact. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
698 |
Shoemaker, Richard Woolsey Radiant Heating McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc. 1948 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 306 pgs. Stated First Edition. VG Condition. EX-LIBRARY with typical stamps and markings. Minor edgewear. All tight and intact. No writing in pages. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|