|
|
|
|
1 |
Nato Handbook Brussels: Nato Information Service 1972 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket 104 pgs. In very good condition. Minor edgewear. Clean and tight. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
1930 - "Llamarada" Mount Holyoke College Yearbook, South Hadley, Massachusetts Mount Holyoke College 1930 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Approx. 300 pgs. Loaded with great pictures of the students, faculty, school and groups. In very good condition. Some minor edgewear. Heavier on top and bottom or spine and corners. Name of previous owner on page before title page, as well as a small approx. 1 " rip on page at inside edge. Otherwise very good. No writing or marking. All tight and in tact and clean pages. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
1964 - UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT YEARBOOK "ARIEL" University of Vermont 1964 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 252 pgs. Loaded with great pictures of the students, school and groups. In very good condition. Some minor edgewear. Some dulling of cover boards. Some musty odor but would clean up. No writing or marking. All tight and in tact. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
1966 - UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT YEARBOOK "ARIEL" University of Vermont 1966 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 300 pgs. Loaded with great pictures of the students, school and groups. In very good condition. Some minor edgewear. Some dulling of cover boards. Some musty odor but would clean up. No writing or marking. All tight and in tact. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
John the Unafraid A.C. McClurg and Co. 1911 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 128 pgs. Very Good condition overall. Some minor edgewear. Otherwise vg. Pages are clean, tight and all in tact. No writing or marking. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Women Who Dared: A Book of Postcards Pomegranate Artbooks 1993 1566402506 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket 30 terrific postcards. In very good condition. Some minor edgewear. Some remnants of price sticker on front cover. Nice, clean and solid book. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Centenary of Mount Holyoke College, May 7-8, 1937 Mount Holyoke College, South Hadley, Massachusetts 1937 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 195 pgs. Very good overall. Some minor edgewear. Date written on frontispiece. Box outline drawn around title on page after foreword. Otherwise very good. Pages are clean, tight and all intact. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
The Voice of Experience Dodd, Mead and Company 1934 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 367 pgs. Very good or better overall. Only some minor edgewear. Previous owner inscription on ffep. Otherwise VG. Pages are clean, tight and all intact. No writing or marking. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
A Record of War Activities - Turner Construction Company Turner Construction Company 1919 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 138 pgs. Loaded with great content and illustrations. Very good conditon overall. Some edgewear. A little heavier wear on top and bottom of spine. A couple pages with a minor spot where a page may have stuck together around illustrations. Some minor foxing around front few pages. Inside pages are clean, tight and all intact. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
Admiralty Manual of Navigation. Volume I (1928) Published by His Majesty's Stationery Office; London 1928 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 489 pgs+ fold-out maps and some great ads. VG Condition overall. Previous owner name on back of title page. Does have some edgewear, heavier on corners and top and bottom of spine. Covers are somewhat faded/dulled as shown. Some foxing on outside page edges. A few minor foxing spots inside page but nothing major. Otherwise VG. Pages are all tight and intact. No writing or marking. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
Highway Manual of the State of New York James B. Lyon, Printer; Albany, NY 1893 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 359 pgs. VG condition overall. Some edgewear, nothing too major. Some foxing, heavier on endpapers. Some foxing on title page and light corner crease. Slip of paper from town department on inside front cover. Otherwise VG. Inside pages are tight and all intact. No writing or marking. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
Mary, God's Masterpiece John J. Crawley and Co., Inc. 1955 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 65 pgs. VG Condition overall. Some minor edgewear. Otherwise VG. Inside pages are clean, tight and all intact. No writing or marking. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
Talks to Mothers Houghton Mifflin Company 1920 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 390 pgs. Nicely illustrated, VG Condition overall. Some minor edgewear. Heavy wear spot on front illustration as shown. Minor splash spot on outside page edges in one area. Previous owner name sticker on ffep. Inside pages are clean, tight and all intact. No writing or marking. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
The Splendid Century: French Art: 1600-1715 Metropolitan Museum of Art 1961 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket VG Condition overall. Some minor edgewear. Some reading creases in spine. Some light foxing on a few page edges. Inside pages are clean, tight and all intact. No writing or marking. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
Reports of the United States Commissioners to the Paris Universal Exposition, 1878 (Volume I) Government Printing Office 1880 Hardcover Good No Jacket 464 pgs. Volume 1 Only. Good+ or better condiiton. Title page and a couple pages with a minor moisture sign on just the very page edge, but minor. Some light foxing on title page and tissue paper. Looks like illutrations after last page of book have been removed. Last page of book with large rip but still attached. One page of book with a crease and a little edge worn as it stuck out a little more than others. Some edgewear, a little heavier on top and bottom or spine and some bubbling to rear cover. Otherwise pages are clean, tight and all intact. Great reference book. Priced accordingly to sell. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
Life in Modern China New World Press; Beijing, China 1984 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket 90 pgs. VG condition overall. Some minor edgewear. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Letters Written by the Earl of Chesterfield to His Son Derby and Jackson; New York 1860 Hardcover Good No Jacket 609 pgs. Good or better condition overall. Some minor edgewear, heavier on lower spine. Previous owner name stamped on ffep. Some dulling/fading to covers and spine as shown. Some light foxing here and there. Pages are clean, tight and all intact. No writing or marking. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
Keats-Shelley Journal, Volume Ll, 2002 Keat-Shelley Association of America, Inc. 2002 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 278 pgs. VG Condition overall. Some minor edgewear. Small area on lower front cover edge where an address label was removed. Previous owner stamped a date on title page when it was received. Otherwise pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
Historic Tours in Soconyland Standard Oil Company of New York 1925 Soft cover Good No Jacket 64 pgs. Softcover/Wraps. Good+ condition. Some edge and corner wear. Some light cover soiling. A couple page edges ripped from pages that were uncut. All tight and intact. No writing or marking. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
Advanced Seminar in Professional Practice Simon and Schuster 1998 0536007780 3rd Edition Soft cover Good No Jacket 267 pgs. Third Edition. VG Condition with minor edgewear. Does have some highlighting and markings. All tight and intact. Good reading or reference copy. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
The Paris Review, No. 61, Spring 1975 Paris Review, Inc. 1975 Soft cover Good No Jacket 176 pgs. Good condition. Some edge and corner wear. Some soiling to covers and outside page edges. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Good reading or reference copy. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
Soviet Watch Officer's Guide Department of the Navy/Naval Intelligence Support Center Translations Division 1973 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 399 pgs. VG Condition overall. Some minor edgewear. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
89 |
The Landscape Alphabet Friends of the Smith College Library, Northampton, Massachusetts 1981 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket "This facsimile of The Landscape Alphabet was printed in an edition of 3000 copies by the Pioneer Printing Company, Easthampton, Massachusetts" Approx 48 pgs. VG condition overall. Only some minor edgewear. Some minor sunning to edges of cover. Pages are clean and all intact. No writing or marking. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
91 |
2007 Red Sox Media Guide Boston Red Sox 2007 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket 600 pgs. VG+ Condition overall. Only some minor edgewear. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
95 |
The Shadow of the Rock, and Other Religious Poems Anson D.F. Randolph and Co., New York 1872 Hardcover Good No Jacket 288 pgs. Gilt-edged pages. Good condition. Some heavier edgewear on corners and top/bottom of spine. Light cover soiling and rubbing. Some page corners creased from reading. All tight and intact. No writing or marking. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
99 |
Granby, Massachusetts Grange Meeting Notes, February, 1888-May, 1893 Secretary, Granby, Mass Grange Society Hardcover Good No Jacket 100+ pgs. Handwritten Minutes/Meeting notes from the Granby Massachusetts Grange. Dates of meetings from Feb 2, 1888 to May 2, 1893. Interesting historical content, some financials, many names. Good+ condition. Some edge and corner wear. All intact. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|