|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
La Corrida De Toros Laminograf; Barcelona 1967 Soft cover Good No Jacket 64 pgs. Many illustrations in Black & White and Color. In Five Languages: Spanish, French, English, German, and Dutch. Good Condition. Minor edgewear. Light crease in rear cover edge. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
KNEB KIEV Unknown 1964 Hardcover Very Good Good 350 pgs. Text appears to be in Ukrainian or Russian. Hard to make out details of book but looks to be a historical guide with pictures. Good condition. Minor wear. Some light cover soiling. Light foxing on some pages. Previous owner name on ffep. All tight and intact. No writing in text pages. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
DobEdition, September/October 1989, Volume 1, Number 5 DobEdition, Wilton, CT 1989 Soft cover Good No Jacket 112 pgs. DobEdition magazine about Doberman dogs. Great information and many pictures of dogs. Good+/VG Condition. Only some minor edge and light light shelfwear. Inside pages are clean and all intact. No writing or marking. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
DobEdition, May/June 1989, Volume 1, Number 3 DobEdition, Wilton, CT 1989 Soft cover Good No Jacket 76 pgs. DobEdition magazine about Doberman dogs. Great information and many pictures of dogs. Good+ Condition. Some edgewear and cover shelfwear rubbing. Inside pages are clean and all intact. No writing or marking. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
DobEdition, July/August 1989, Volume 1, Number 4 DobEdition, Wilton, CT 1989 Soft cover Good No Jacket 104 pgs. DobEdition magazine about Doberman dogs. Great information and many pictures of dogs. Good+ Condition. Some edgewear and cover shelfwear rubbing. 2 page edges creased from storage. Inside pages are clean and all intact. No writing or marking. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
The Kingdom is at Hand Watchtower Bible and Tract Society 1944 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 380 pgs. VG Condition overall. Minimal wear. Clean and tight. No writing or marking. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
The Old Drum and Other Stories The Methodist Book Concern Hardcover Good No Jacket 64 pgs. Good condition. Covers with some heavier rubbing and scratching. Front endpapers have some heavier writing that looks like someone used it as a store ledger. Most writing is in pencil. Otherwise pages of text have no writing. Good reading copy. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
Abbott, Keene Tree of Life Doubleday, Page and Company 1927 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 39 pgs. Stated First Edition. Minor edgewear. Name on ffep. All tight and intact. No writing or marking in text pages. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
Abbott, R. Tucker Muscheln und Meeresschnecken Karl Muller 1994 3860704516 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 160 pgs. In German. Book is in VG+ Condition overall with the exception of a minor crease to upper rear DJ. Otherwise excellent. Pages are very clean and tight. No writing or marking. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
Abrams, Charles The Future of Housing Harper and Brothers 1946 Hardcover Good Dust Jacket Included 428 pgs. Good+ Condition overall.DJ is heavily worn with rips but is being included. Some minor edgewear to book. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
Adams, Henry Historical Essays Charles Scribner's Sons 1891 Hardcover Good No Jacket 422 pgs. Good Condition. Book is EX-LIBRARY with typical stamps and markings. Some edgewear. Front endpaper and title page with a couple small edge rips. Small brown spot on outside page edge. All tight and intact. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Allard, Paul Saint Basile "Les Saints" Librairie Victor Lecoffre; Paris 1899 Hardcover Fine No Jacket 210 pgs. Near Fine Condition. Great decorative spine. Only some very minor edgewear. A few minor foxing spots inside pages. Pages are otherwise clean and tight. No writing or marking. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
Allen, V.L. Trade Unions and the Government Longmans 1960 1st Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket 326 pgs. Book is in VG Condition but is EX-LIBRARY with typical stamps and markings. Minor edgewear. Light soiling to covers. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing in text pages. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
American Technical Society Carpentry and Contracting: A Practical Reference Work on Carpentry, Building Superintendence, Contracting, Specifications, Estimating, Building Laws and Code, Interior Electric Wiring, Heating, Ventilation, Pipe Fitting, Plumbing, Architectual Drawing, Bl American Technical Society 1924 Soft cover Good No Jacket 463 pgs. Volume 4 only. Flexible covers. Good condition overall. Some edgewear. A few minor foxing spots. All tight and intact. No writing or marking. Other volumes from set also available in our inventory. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
American Technical Society Carpentry and Contracting: A Practical Reference Work on Carpentry, Building Superintendence, Contracting, Specifications, Estimating, Building Laws and Code, Interior Electric Wiring, Heating, Ventilation, Pipe Fitting, Plumbing, Architectual Drawing, Bl American Technical Society 1924 Soft cover Good No Jacket 498 pgs. Volume 3 only. Flexible covers. Good condition overall. Some edgewear. A few minor foxing spots. Some of the plate illustrations page edges are ripped as they stick out of the book page. All tight and intact. No writing or marking. Other volumes from set also available in our inventory. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
American Technical Society Carpentry and Contracting: A Practical Reference Work on Carpentry, Building Superintendence, Contracting, Specifications, Estimating, Building Laws and Code, Interior Electric Wiring, Heating, Ventilation, Pipe Fitting, Plumbing, Architectual Drawing, Bl American Technical Society 1924 Soft cover Good No Jacket 410 pgs. Volume 1 only. Flexible covers. Good condition overall. Some edgewear. A few minor foxing spots throughout. Rear cover with minor white ring stain. All tight and intact. No writing or marking. Other volumes from set also available in our inventory. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
Arnold, Bob Back Road Caller Juniper Press, La Crosse, WI 1985 1st Edition Soft cover Good No Jacket Inscribed by Author(s) Approx. 30 pgs. Inscribed by author on half-title page. Good condition. Some edgewear, heavier on corners and top/bottom of spine. Rear cover with some cup ring outlines. Light foxing on endpapers. All intact. No writing in text pages. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
Babeau, Albert Les Bourgeois D'Autrefois Librairie Firmin-Didot Et C, Paris 1886 Hardcover Good No Jacket 417 pgs. Text is in French. Book is EX-LIBRARY with some typical stamps and markings. Good+ condition overall. Some edgewear, heavier on corners. Some light foxing throughout pages. All tight and intact. No writing in text pages. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
77 |
Baity , Elizabeth Chesley Man is a Weaver Viking Press 1942 Hardcover Good No Jacket 334 pgs. Good reading or reference copy. EX-LIBRARY with typical markings. Some edgewear, heavier on top/bottom of spine with small rips and on corners as shown. All tight and intact. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
78 |
Baker, John William Tautomerism D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc. 1934 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 332 pgs. VG Condition but book is EX-LIBRARY with typical stamps and markings. All tight and intact. No writing in text pages. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
Baldry, A. Lys. Burne-Jones T.C. & E.C. Jack 1930 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 78 pgs. No Date but likely c1930. Book is in VG or better condition. No DJ. Hardly any wear. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
83 |
Ballard, W.T. Say Yes to Murder Sphere Publications, Inc. 1943 Soft cover Good No Jacket 128 pgs. Good condition overall. Some edge and corners wear. Small cover edge rip. A few pages with some small page edge rips. Pages are lightly tanned. All intact. No writing or marking Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
85 |
Barbi, Jorge Reflexions 2: Expolio Imprime 1989 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket 16 pgs. Art Exhibition catalog with pictures and interview. Text is in Spanish. VG Condition. Some edgewear. Small rip at upper front cover edge. No writing or marking. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|