Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Nato Handbook
Brussels: Nato Information Service 1972 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket 
104 pgs. In very good condition. Minor edgewear. Clean and tight. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 1930 - "Llamarada" Mount Holyoke College Yearbook, South Hadley, Massachusetts
Mount Holyoke College 1930 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Approx. 300 pgs. Loaded with great pictures of the students, faculty, school and groups. In very good condition. Some minor edgewear. Heavier on top and bottom or spine and corners. Name of previous owner on page before title page, as well as a small approx. 1 " rip on page at inside edge. Otherwise very good. No writing or marking. All tight and in tact and clean pages. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 1964 - UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT YEARBOOK "ARIEL"
University of Vermont 1964 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
252 pgs. Loaded with great pictures of the students, school and groups. In very good condition. Some minor edgewear. Some dulling of cover boards. Some musty odor but would clean up. No writing or marking. All tight and in tact. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 1966 - UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT YEARBOOK "ARIEL"
University of Vermont 1966 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
300 pgs. Loaded with great pictures of the students, school and groups. In very good condition. Some minor edgewear. Some dulling of cover boards. Some musty odor but would clean up. No writing or marking. All tight and in tact. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 1955 - The British Journal Photographic Almanac (32 Gravure Pictures)
Henry Greenwood & Co., Ltd., Publishers 1955 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
641 pgs. Very good condition overall. Minimal edgewear. Inside is very good. Pages are clean, tight and in tact. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Reflections in a Millpond: Stories of Scytheville-Elkins, 1835-1985
Scytheville-Elkins Sesquicentennial Committee 1984 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket 
136 pgs. Very good condition overall. Minimal edgewear. Inside is very good. Pages are clean, tight and in tact. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 1964 - "The Hawk" - South Hadley, Massachusetts Intermediate School Yearbook
South Hadley, Massachusetts Intermediate School 1964 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket 
24 pgs. Great photos of students, staff and groups. In very good condition overall. Minor edgewear. Pages are clean, tight and in tact. No writing or marking. Several others years also available. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 American Economic Review - Papers and Proceedings of The Eightieth Annual Meeting of The American Economic Society, Washington, D.C., December 28-30, 1967 - Vol. LVIII, No. 2
American Economic Association 1968 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket 
751 pgs. Very good condition overall. Some edgewear, but nothing major. Light crease in back cover corner. Otherwise vg. Pages are clean and unmarked, tight and in tact. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 John the Unafraid
A.C. McClurg and Co. 1911 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
128 pgs. Very Good condition overall. Some minor edgewear. Otherwise vg. Pages are clean, tight and all in tact. No writing or marking. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 May 1962, American Economic Review - Papers and Proceedings of The Seventy-fourth Annual Meeting of The American Economic Society, New York, NY, December 27-29, 1961 - Vol. LII, No. 2
American Economic Review 1962 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket 
615 pgs. Very good overall. Some minor edgewear overall. Otherwise very good. Pages are clean, tight and all in tact. No writing or marking. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 LAURUS: University of Nebraska, Lincoln Literary Magazine (1999-2000)
University of Nebraska 2000 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket 
357 pgs. VG+ condition. Only some very minor edgewear and shelf scuff mark on bottom outside page edges in one spot. Otherwise very good. Pages are clean, tight and all in tact. No writing or marking. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Williston Easthampton, Massachusetts School Alumni Directory 1983
Williston Northampton School 1983 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
194 pgs. Very good condition overall. Contains names and addresses of Alumni. Minor edgewear. Nice clean and solid book. Other Williston books and yearbooks available. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 1962 - The Log - Williston Academy Yearbook, Easthampton, Massachusetts
Williston Academy 1962 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
188 pgs. Very good condition overall. Only some minor edgewear. Nice clean and solid book. No writing or marking. Other Williston books and yearbooks available. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 1999 - Westfield High School Alumni Directory, Westfield, New Jersey
Bernard C. Harris Publishing 1999 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Great Alumini Directory. Containing addresses and occupations for many Alumni. 500 pgs. Very good condition overall. Minor edgewear. Nice clean and solid book. No writing or marking. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Memorial Services Held In The House of Representatives of The United States, Together With Remarks Presented in Eulogy of William K. Kaynor, Late Representative From Massachusetts
Government Printing Office 1930 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
63 pgs. Very good+ with only some minor edge and corner wear. Some surface wear on rear cover. Inside pages are very good, all clean, tight and in tact. No writing or marking. Other Memorial Addresses Available as well. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Women Who Dared: A Book of Postcards
Pomegranate Artbooks 1993 1566402506 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket 
30 terrific postcards. In very good condition. Some minor edgewear. Some remnants of price sticker on front cover. Nice, clean and solid book. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Centenary of Mount Holyoke College, May 7-8, 1937
Mount Holyoke College, South Hadley, Massachusetts 1937 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
195 pgs. Very good overall. Some minor edgewear. Date written on frontispiece. Box outline drawn around title on page after foreword. Otherwise very good. Pages are clean, tight and all intact. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Manpower Report of the President: A Report on Manpower Requirements, Resources, Utilization, and Training, April 1971
U.S. Department of Labor 1971 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket 
328 pgs. Very good overall. Some minor edgewear. Stamp on front cover that says "Compliments of Senator Edward W. Brooke." Pages are clean, tight and all intact. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 CHARLES MILLAR AND SONS CO. CATALOG S
CHARLES MILLAR AND SONS CO 1955 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
456 pgs. Very good overall. Some minor edgewear. Name on ffep. Otherwise very good. Pages are clean, tight and all intact. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Mexican Cotton-Boll Weevil: Message from the President of the United States Transmitting A Communication from the Secretary of Agriculture Submitting A Report On The Mexican Cotton-Boll Weevil
Washington; 62D Congress 1912 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket 
188 pgs. Very good condition overall. Some minor edgewear. Date stamped on front cover lightly as shown. Otherwise very good. Many pictures and illustrations. Pages are clean, tight and all intact. No writing or marking. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Manuel Polyglotte, ou Methode Permettant a Tout Pretre D'entendre la Confession Des Italiens, Des Espagnols, Des Anglais, Des Allemands De les instruire et de les assister dans leurs maladies sans connaitre leur langue Par Un Ancien Aumonier D'Hospice - C
A. Roger Et F. Chernoviz, Paris 1894 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Approx. 65 pgs. A manual for a priest to perform confession in five lanuages. Very good overall. Some edge and corner wear as shown. Heavier on top and bottom of spine. Title page with a card pasted on of the name of the Rev. would owned this. Otherwise pages are lightly tanned, but all tight and in tact. No writing or marking. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 The Voice of Experience
Dodd, Mead and Company 1934 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
367 pgs. Very good or better overall. Only some minor edgewear. Previous owner inscription on ffep. Otherwise VG. Pages are clean, tight and all intact. No writing or marking. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Bulletin of the History of Medicine, Summer 2004, Volume 78, Number 2
John Hopkins University Press 2004 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket 
VG+ overall. Only some minor edgewear. Pages are clean, tight and all intact. No writing or marking. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Bulletin of the History of Medicine, Fall 2004, Volume 78, Number 3
John Hopkins University Press 2004 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket 
VG+ overall. Only some minor edgewear. Pages are clean, tight and all intact. No writing or marking. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Bulletin of the History of Medicine, Spring 2003 Volume 77, Number 1
John Hopkins University Press 2003 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket 
VG+ overall. Only some minor edgewear. Pages are clean, tight and all intact. No writing or marking. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Bulletin of the History of Medicine, Spring 2004, Volume 78, Number 1
John Hopkins University Press 2004 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket 
VG+ condition overall. Only some minor edge and corner wear. Pages are clean, tight and all intact. No writing or marking. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Transactions of the American Society of Civil Engineers Vol. 104
American Society of Civil Engineers 1939 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
2096 pgs. VG+ condition overall. Only some minor edgewear. Previous owner name on inside front and rear covers. Pages are very clean, tight and all intact. No writing or marking on pages. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 The Ceremonial of St. John's Seminary, Brighton, Massaschusetts
St. John's Seminary, Brighton, Mass. 1958 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
214 pgs. Very Good+ condition overall. Previous owner name crossed out on front endpaper. Only some minor edgewear. Inside pages are very clean, tight and all intact. No writing or marking. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Proceedings of The First International Conference of Parapsychological Studies , Utrecht, The Netherlands, July 30 to August 5, 1953
Parapsychology Foundation, Inc. 1955 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
136 pgs. VG Condition overall. Some minor edge and corner wear. Previous owner name stamped on inside front cover. Front endpaper missing. Number on inside rear cover. Otherwise VG. Pages are clean, tight and all intact. No writing or marking. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 An Englishman In Paris, Notes and Recollections
D. Appleton and Co., New York 1893 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket 
478 pgs. Very good condition overall. Some minor edgewear. Rear cover with a corner piece ripped. Otherwise VG. Pages are clean, tight and all intact. No writing or marking. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 A Record of War Activities - Turner Construction Company
Turner Construction Company 1919 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
138 pgs. Loaded with great content and illustrations. Very good conditon overall. Some edgewear. A little heavier wear on top and bottom of spine. A couple pages with a minor spot where a page may have stuck together around illustrations. Some minor foxing around front few pages. Inside pages are clean, tight and all intact. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Letters from the Corsican: A Series of Communications from Napoleon Bonaparte to Adolf Hitler
The Vanguard Press 1940 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
179 pgs. Very Good condition overall. Only some very minor edgewear. Otherwise VG. Pages are very clean, tight and intact. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
33 Admiralty Manual of Navigation. Volume I (1928)
Published by His Majesty's Stationery Office; London 1928 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
489 pgs+ fold-out maps and some great ads. VG Condition overall. Previous owner name on back of title page. Does have some edgewear, heavier on corners and top and bottom of spine. Covers are somewhat faded/dulled as shown. Some foxing on outside page edges. A few minor foxing spots inside page but nothing major. Otherwise VG. Pages are all tight and intact. No writing or marking. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Highway Manual of the State of New York
James B. Lyon, Printer; Albany, NY 1893 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
359 pgs. VG condition overall. Some edgewear, nothing too major. Some foxing, heavier on endpapers. Some foxing on title page and light corner crease. Slip of paper from town department on inside front cover. Otherwise VG. Inside pages are tight and all intact. No writing or marking. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Mary, God's Masterpiece
John J. Crawley and Co., Inc. 1955 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
65 pgs. VG Condition overall. Some minor edgewear. Otherwise VG. Inside pages are clean, tight and all intact. No writing or marking. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Fireweed - A Feminist Quarterly - Asian Canadian Women - Issue 30, Spring 1990
Fireweed, Inc. 1990 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket 
140 pgs. VG Condition overall. Some minor edgewear. Inside pages are clean, tight and all intact. No writing or marking. Other issues available. 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Fireweed - A Feminist Quarterly - Loosely About the Body - Issue 33, Summer 1991
Fireweed, Inc. 1990 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket 
111 pgs. VG+ to like new Condition overall. Only some very minor edgewear. Inside pages are very clean, tight and all intact. No writing or marking. Other issues available. 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Karl Marx and Frederick Engels. Selected Works in Two Volumes (Volume I)
Foreign Languages Publishing House; Moscow 1962 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
679 pgs. Volume One Only. Stated Fifth Impression. VG Condition overall. Only some minor DJ edgewear with a couple tiny edge rips on DJ. Inside pages are very clean, tight and all intact. No writing or marking. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Talks to Mothers
Houghton Mifflin Company 1920 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
390 pgs. Nicely illustrated, VG Condition overall. Some minor edgewear. Heavy wear spot on front illustration as shown. Minor splash spot on outside page edges in one area. Previous owner name sticker on ffep. Inside pages are clean, tight and all intact. No writing or marking. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 The Splendid Century: French Art: 1600-1715
Metropolitan Museum of Art 1961 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket 
VG Condition overall. Some minor edgewear. Some reading creases in spine. Some light foxing on a few page edges. Inside pages are clean, tight and all intact. No writing or marking. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Rules of Civil Procedure for The District Courts of The United States, Adopted by The Supreme Court of The United States, together with an index to the rules prepared by the staff of the advisory committee on rules for civil procedures. Also, the Notes to
Government Printing Office 1939 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
311 pgs. VG Condition overall. Some edgewear, but minor and some light surface wear. Inside pages are clean, tight and all intact. No writing or marking. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Mountain Lake Sanctuary and Singing Tower, Near Lake Wales, Florida
Hartman Card Co., Portland, Maine and Tampa, Florida 1930 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket 
Approx. 42 pgs. Great illustrations. VG Condition overall. Some minor edge and corner wear. Light cver crease. Previous owner name and date on rear cover. Inside pages are clean, tight and all intact. No writing or marking in text. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Reports of the United States Commissioners to the Paris Universal Exposition, 1878 (Volume I)
Government Printing Office 1880 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
464 pgs. Volume 1 Only. Good+ or better condiiton. Title page and a couple pages with a minor moisture sign on just the very page edge, but minor. Some light foxing on title page and tissue paper. Looks like illutrations after last page of book have been removed. Last page of book with large rip but still attached. One page of book with a crease and a little edge worn as it stuck out a little more than others. Some edgewear, a little heavier on top and bottom or spine and some bubbling to rear cover. Otherwise pages are clean, tight and all intact. Great reference book. Priced accordingly to sell. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Superior Court Rules, 1932, Annotated: Being the Rules of the Superior Court of Massachusetts, made and promulgated October 3, 1931, to take effect January 1, 1932; with notes by a member of the court, including the legislation of 1931 and the decisions o
Fidelity Press; Boston 1931 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
360 pgs. VG Condition overall. Only some minor edgewear. Previous owner name and college written on ffep. Inside pages are clean, tight and all intact. No writing or marking. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 The Bhagavad-Gita: A Book of Hindu Scriptures In The Form of A Dialogue Between Prince Arjuna and The God Krishna
Peter Pauper Press 1959 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
61 pgs. Good+ to VG Condition overall. Some edgewear, heavier on corners and top and bottom of spine. Otherwise VG. Pages are clean, tight and all intact. No writing or marking. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Europe Informed: An Exhibition of Early Books Which Acquainted Europe With the East
Harvard College Library, Cambridge, Mass 1966 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket 
192 pgs. VG Condition. Some edgewear, heavier on upper right front cover. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Chlorpromazine And Mental Health: Proceedings of The Symposium Held Under The Auspices Of Smith, Kline & French Laboratories, June 6, 1955, Warwick Hotel, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Lea and Febiger 1955 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
200 pgs. VG Condition overall. Some minor edgewear. Small previous owner name stamped on front and rear endpaper. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Life in Modern China
New World Press; Beijing, China 1984 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket 
90 pgs. VG condition overall. Some minor edgewear. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 The Book of Irish Weirdness: A Treasury of Classic Tales of the Supernatural, Spooky and Strange
Quality Paperback Book Club 1995 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket 
484 pgs. VG+ Condition overall. Some minor edgewear. Some light reading creases in spine. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Aoyama Gakuin University: 120 History (1874-1994)
Aoyama Gakuin University 1996 Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
210 pages. Book is in Japanese and is a 120 history of the school from 1874-1994. Book is in Fine Condition overall with hardly any wear at all. Pages are very clean and tight. No writing or marking. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Our Continent, Philadelphia, July 19, 1882 Issue, Vol. II., No. 2., Whole No. 23
Our Continent Magazine 1882 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket 
Approx. 30 pages. Magazine Issue. VG Condition overall, Some minor edgewear. Crease to upper right corner of pages as shown. All clean and intact. No writing or marking. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
52 A Proposal Concerning the General Line of The International Communist Movement: The Letter of The Central Committee of The Communist Party of China in Reply to the Letter of The Central Committee of The Communist Party of The Soviet Union of 30th, March,
New Era Publishing Group 1963 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket 
115 pgs. Booklet. VG Condition overall. Some minor edgewear. Some light cover soiling. All tight and intact. No writing or marking. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
53 Letters Written by the Earl of Chesterfield to His Son
Derby and Jackson; New York 1860 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
609 pgs. Good or better condition overall. Some minor edgewear, heavier on lower spine. Previous owner name stamped on ffep. Some dulling/fading to covers and spine as shown. Some light foxing here and there. Pages are clean, tight and all intact. No writing or marking. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
54 EIRE-IRELAND: An Interdisciplinary Journal of Irish Studies. FOMHAR/GEIMHREADH, Fall/Winter 2000-2001
Irish American Cultural Institute 2000 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket 
262 pgs. VG Condition overall. Only some minor edgewear. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Other issues available in our inventory 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
55 EIRE-IRELAND: An Interdisciplinary Journal of Irish Studies. Special Issue on Irish America, EARRACH/SAMHRADH, Spring/Summer 2001
Irish American Cultural Institute 2001 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket 
205 pgs. VG+ Condition overall. Only some minor edgewear. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Other issues available in our inventory. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
56 Whence the Differences? - A Reply to Thorez and Other Comrades - Renmin Ribao Editorial, February 27, 1963
Foreign Languages Press 1963 Soft cover Good No Jacket 
36 pgs. Pamphlet. Good condition. Some minor edgewear. Some light cover edge soiling. Pages tanned. All tight and intact. No writing or marking. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
57 Papal Mass for Peace on the occasion of the visit of His Holiness Pope Paul VI to the United Nations, October 4, 1965, 8 p.m., Yankee Stadium, New York City
Unknown 1965 Soft cover As New No Jacket 
12 pgs. An interesting item. Appears to be the handout to follow the Papal Mass by Pope Paul VI at Yankee Stadium on October 4, 1965. Like new condition. Hardly any wear. Very clean. No writing or marking. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
58 Proceedings at the Annual Meeting of The National Civil-Service Reform League. Bound Book Containing Meetings from Boston, Mass. (1901), Philadelphia, Pa. (1902), Baltimore, Md. (1903), and Washington, D.C. (1904)
National Civil-Service Reform League; New York 1901 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Bound volume containing the Proceedings for 1901-1904. Good or better condition. Spine leather is a little brittle and cracking, some minor chipping at top of spine. EX-LIBRARY with typical stamps and markings. All tight and intact. No writing in text pages. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
59 Keats-Shelley Journal, Volume Ll, 2002
Keat-Shelley Association of America, Inc. 2002 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
278 pgs. VG Condition overall. Some minor edgewear. Small area on lower front cover edge where an address label was removed. Previous owner stamped a date on title page when it was received. Otherwise pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
60 Kuzma Petrov-Vodkin - Maestros de la Pintura Mundial En Los Museos de la URSS
Editorial De Artes Aurora, Leningrado 1980 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
VG+ Condition overall. Only some minor edgewear and corner wear. Some light surface shelfwear. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
61 Andre Derain - Maestros de la Pintura Mundial En Los Museos de la URSS
Editorial De Artes Aurora, Leningrado 1981 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket 
VG+ Condition overall. Only some minor edgewear and corner wear. Some light surface shelfwear. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
62 Crucial American Elections: Symposium Presented at the Autumn General Meeting of the American Philosophical Society, November 10, 1972
American Philosophical Society 1973 Hardcover Very Good Fair 
77 pgs. VG Condition. DJ is Fair or better. Some DJ edgewear with a few edge rips. Some DJ soiling. Book under DJ is VG. Bright cover boards. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
63 Rothenburg Over The Tauber (40 color pictures and town map)
Verlag J.P. Peter 1977 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
VG Condition overall. Some minor DJ edgewear with a couple tiny DJ edge rips. Date written on ffep. Pages are otherwise clean and tight. No other writing or marking. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
64 Historic Tours in Soconyland
Standard Oil Company of New York 1925 Soft cover Good No Jacket 
64 pgs. Softcover/Wraps. Good+ condition. Some edge and corner wear. Some light cover soiling. A couple page edges ripped from pages that were uncut. All tight and intact. No writing or marking. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
65 Bombay Gin 32, The Jack Kerouac School of Disembodied Poetics
The Naropa Press 2006 0967133475 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket 
355+ pgs. VG Condition overall. Some minor edgewear. Light crease to front cover. Rear cover and last few pages with a crease in center. Otherwise excellent condition. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
66 New York University School of Social Work Manual of Readings (1998-1999): Human Behavior in the Social Environment II (Volume 2)
Simon and Schuster 1998 0536006830 4th Edition Soft cover Good No Jacket 
282 pgs. Fourth Edition. VG Condition with minor edgewear. Does have some highlighting and markings. All tight and intact. Good reading or reference copy. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
67 New York University School of Social Work Manual of Readings (1998-1999): Human Behavior in the Social Environment II (Volume 1)
Simon and Schuster 1998 0536006822 4th Edition Soft cover Good No Jacket 
302 pgs. Fourth Edition. VG Condition with minor edgewear. Does have some highlighting and markings. All tight and intact. Good reading or reference copy. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
68 New York University School of Social Work Human Behavior in the Social Environment I: Manual of Readings (1996-1998)
Simon and Schuster 1996 053659497x Soft cover Good No Jacket 
382 pgs. VG Condition with minor edgewear. Does have some highlighting and markings. All tight and intact. Good reading or reference copy. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
69 Advanced Seminar in Professional Practice
Simon and Schuster 1998 0536007780 3rd Edition Soft cover Good No Jacket 
267 pgs. Third Edition. VG Condition with minor edgewear. Does have some highlighting and markings. All tight and intact. Good reading or reference copy. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
70 The Paris Review, No. 61, Spring 1975
Paris Review, Inc. 1975 Soft cover Good No Jacket 
176 pgs. Good condition. Some edge and corner wear. Some soiling to covers and outside page edges. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Good reading or reference copy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
71 Bigotry and Violence on American College Campuses
United States Commission on Civil Rights 1990 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket 
80 pgs. VG Condition overall. Some minor edge and corner wear. Previous owner initials on upper front corner. Otherwise VG. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
72 Soviet Watch Officer's Guide
Department of the Navy/Naval Intelligence Support Center Translations Division 1973 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
399 pgs. VG Condition overall. Some minor edgewear. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
73 1977 Clark University Alumni Directory (Clark University, Worcester, Massachusetts)
College and University Press, Falls Church, Virginia 1977 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
412 pgs. VG+ Condition overall. Only some minor edgewear. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
74 Federal Title VI Enforcement to Ensure Nondiscrimination in Federally Assisted Programs
U.S. Commission on Civil Rights 1996 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket 
677 pgs. Very Good condition. Some minor edgewear and light surface shelfwear. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
75 The Differences Between Comrade Togliatti and Us. "Renmin Ribao" Editorial, December 31st, 1962
Foreign Languages Press, Peking 1963 Soft cover Good No Jacket 
48 pgs. Good condition. Some edgewear. A couple small page edge rips. Light soiling to covers. Pages are tanned on edges. All intact and tight. No writing or marking. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
76 Church and State Under Communism - Part I - The U.S.S.R.
U.S. Government Printing Office 1964 Soft cover Good No Jacket 
24 pgs. Good condition. Some edgewear. Some cover and page edge creases. All intact. No writing or marking. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
77 Modern Scepticism: A Course of Lectures Delivered at the Request of the Christian Evidence Society, with an Explanatory Paper by Rev. C.J. Ellicott, D.D., Lord Bishop of Gloucester and Bristol
Anson D.F. Randolph and Co., New York 1871 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
544 pgs. Good condition overall. Some edgewear, heavier on corners and lower spine. Previous owner name stamped on front endpaper. Last page with the date previous owner finished reading it. Some minor cracking at rear hinge. Splash spot on front lower corner as shown and small spot on top outside page edge but no affect to inside pages. Inside pages are clean and all intact and tight. No writing in text pages except last page as mentioned. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
78 U.S. Overseas Loans and Grants and Assistance from International Organizations: Obligations and Loan Authorizations, July 1, 1945-June 30, 1975
Statistics and Reports Division, Office of Financial Management of the Agency for International Development 1976 Soft cover Good No Jacket 
202 pgs. Good or better condition. Some minor edgewear. Light cover crease. Some light cover soiling. A few minor foxing spots. All tight and intact. No writing or marking. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
79 New Program of The Communist Party USA (A draft)
Political Affairs Publishers 1966 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket 
128 pgs. VG Condition. Only some minor edgewear. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
80 Cherry-Blossoms: Japanese Haiku Series III
Peter Pauper Press 1960 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
61 pgs. VG Condition overall. Some minor edgewear. Brief previous owner inscription in ffep. Pages are clean and tight. No other writing or marking. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
81 The Review of Radical Political Economics, Vol. 30, No. 3, Summer 1998
The Union for Radical Political Economics 1998 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket 
187 pgs. VG condition. Some minor edgewear. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
82 The Galaxy: An Illustrated Magazine of Entertaining Reading, Volume XII., July, 1871 to January 1872
Sheldon and Company, New York 1871 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
882 pgs. Bound Volume. Good or better condition. Some edgewear, heavier on corners and top and bottom or spine as shown. Approx. 1 inch split at top edge of cover/spine seam. Some edge darkening on endpapers. Some light foxing throughout. All tight and intact. No writing or marking. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
83 Astrodome: The Astrodome Is More Than a Stadium - It's a Way of Treating People
Houston Sports Association, Inc. 1968 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Approx. 30 pgs. VG Condition overall. Only some minor edgewear and light surface wearing. pages are clean and all intact. No writing or marking. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
84 Selections from the Collection of Dutch Drawings of the Maida and George Abrams Collection: A Loan Exhibition
Wellesley College Museum, Massachusetts 1969 Soft cover Good No Jacket 
Good+ condition. Minor edgewear. Light cover soiling. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
85 Motor Service - The Service Shop Authority, May 1960
Hunter Publishing Co., Chicago, Ill. 1960 Soft cover Good No Jacket 
192 pgs. Good condition overall. Some edgewear. Some light cover soiling, Light foxing. All intact. No writing or marking. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
86 El Hombre Al Umbral De Ser Salvo De La Angustia Mundial
Watchtower Bible and Tract Society/International Bible Students Association 1975 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
379 pgs. Spanish Watchtower book. Good+ Condition overall. Some minor edgewear. Some light cover soiling. Light tanning to pages. No writing or marking. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
87 Bibelot: A Reprint of Poetry and Prose for Book Lovers, Chosen in Part from Scarce Editions and Sources Not Generally Known (Volume XII)
Thomas B. Moser; Portland, Maine 1906 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
419 pgs. Very Good condition. Some minor edgewear. Some light cover edge darkening. Previous owner name on first page. Inside pages are otherwise VG. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking in text. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
88 Wages, Prices, Profits and Productivity: Background Papers and the Final Report of the Fifteenth American Assembly, Arden House, Harriman Campus of Columbia University, Harriman, NY April 30-May 3, 1959
The American Assembly, Columbia University 1959 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
193 pgs. VG Condition overall. Only some minor edgewear. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
89 The Landscape Alphabet
Friends of the Smith College Library, Northampton, Massachusetts 1981 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket 
"This facsimile of The Landscape Alphabet was printed in an edition of 3000 copies by the Pioneer Printing Company, Easthampton, Massachusetts" Approx 48 pgs. VG condition overall. Only some minor edgewear. Some minor sunning to edges of cover. Pages are clean and all intact. No writing or marking. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
90 Guide to Historic Plymouth: Localities and Objects of Interest
A.S. Burbank, Plymouth, Mass. 1916 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket 
96 pgs. Good+ condition overall. Some edge and corner wear. There are about 10 pages with a page corner crease from how it was stored. Otherwise VG. Pages are clean and all intact. No writing or marking. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
91 2007 Red Sox Media Guide
Boston Red Sox 2007 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket 
600 pgs. VG+ Condition overall. Only some minor edgewear. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
92 Handbook of Culvert and Drainage Practice
New England Metal Culvert Company 1930 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
349 pgs. Flexible cover. Good+ condition overall. Some edge and corner wear. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
93 Compendium of Plant Diseases, with 125 Colored Illustrations
Rohm and Haas Company 1959 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
264 pgs. VG Condition overall. No DJ. Minor wear. A few minor foxing spots. All tight and intact. No writing or marking. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
94 Giappone Italia: Due Mondi a Confronto (Japan/Italy: A Comparison)
Publiworld, Roma 1991 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket 
126 pgs. VG+ Condition overall. Only some minor edgewear. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
95 The Shadow of the Rock, and Other Religious Poems
Anson D.F. Randolph and Co., New York 1872 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
288 pgs. Gilt-edged pages. Good condition. Some heavier edgewear on corners and top/bottom of spine. Light cover soiling and rubbing. Some page corners creased from reading. All tight and intact. No writing or marking. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
96 List of Residents 20 Years and Upward in Franklin, Massachusetts, January 1960
Town of Franklin, Mass 1960 Soft cover Good No Jacket 
91 pgs. Good condition. Some edgewear. Covers are faded and darkened in spots. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
97 Annual Reports of the Town of Amherst Massachusetts for the Year Ending, December 31, 1916
Town of Amherst, Mass; Press of Carpenter and Morehouse, Amherst 1917 Soft cover Fair No Jacket 
156 pgs. Fair or better condition. Some heavier edge and corner wear as shown. Some soiling to covers. All tight and intact. No writing or marking. Good reading or reference copy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
98 Handbook on Herbs, Plants and Gardens, Vol. 14, No. 2
Brooklyn Botanic Garden, New York 1969 0716760053 Soft cover Good No Jacket 
96 pgs. Good condition. Some edge and corner wear. Light cover soiling. 3 Pages with some light underlining. All tight and intact. Good reading or reference. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
99 Granby, Massachusetts Grange Meeting Notes, February, 1888-May, 1893
Secretary, Granby, Mass Grange Society Hardcover Good No Jacket 
100+ pgs. Handwritten Minutes/Meeting notes from the Granby Massachusetts Grange. Dates of meetings from Feb 2, 1888 to May 2, 1893. Interesting historical content, some financials, many names. Good+ condition. Some edge and corner wear. All intact. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
100 Impact: The Army Air Forces' Confidential Picture History of World War II (Book 1)
James Parton and Company, Inc. 1980 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Book 1 Only. Stated First Edition. VG condition. Some minor edge and corner wear. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@treasuringthepast.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com